Send Message
Home ProductsNatural Plant Essential Oil

CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor

Certification
China Shaanxi Baisifu Biological Engineering Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Hope more cooperation in the future

—— Mike

Fast delivery and high quality product

—— Kate

I'm Online Chat Now

CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor

CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor
CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor

Large Image :  CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: BAISFU
Certification: Kosher
Model Number: CAS:8007-70-3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Thick Cardboard Cartons, Tape Winding for 3 Times 1 kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/Drum
Delivery Time: 3-5work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, D/P, L/C

CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor

Description
Natural Plant Essential Oil: Natural Plant Essential Oil Purity: 99%
Names: Anise Star Oil Odor: Smells Like Star Anise
Appearance: A Clear Liquid That Is Colorless Or Yellowish Usage: Preparation Of Wine, Tobacco, Food Flavor
Storage: Cool And Ventilated Place Grade: Food Garde
High Light:

CAS No 8007-70-3 natural plant oil

,

natural plant oil For Food Flavor

,

99 percent Anise Star Oil

Natural Plant Essential Oil 99% Anise Star Oil CAS:8007-70-3 For Food Flavor

 

Products Description of Natural Plant Essential Oil 

Star Anise Essential Oil

Star anise oil is a natural fragrance oil with complex components extracted from the fruit or branches of star anise. It is usually colorless or light yellow volatile oily liquid.

Star anise oil is also a good natural spice and food seasoning, which is often used in Asian countries, such as China, India and other countries to taste and remove the fishy.

In daily cosmetics, used in fragrant mound, cosmetics, perfume, toothpaste and other daily chemical products.

Anise also known as anise, aniseed, magnolia family anise genus, evergreen trees. It is mainly produced in Guangxi, Guangdong,Guizhou, Yunnan and other provinces in China. Other countries and regions in the world are also actively introducing it. Anise oilwas obtained by steam distillation of anise fruit. The oil yield was 8%-12% when the dried fruit was distilled. The oil yield of
fresh fruit was 2%~3%.

Product Name Star Anise Oil
Appearance Colorless or yellowish clear liquid
Odor The smell is similar to the star anise
Relative Density 0.975—0.988
Refractive Index 1.553—1.560
Optical Rotation -2°— +1°
Content Anesole
Sample Freely Offered 10ml

CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor 0

Function and Application of Natural Plant Essential Oil

It is mainly used for the synthesis of anisaldehyde, anisyl alcohol, anisic acid and its esters. It is also used to prepare wine, tobacco and food flavors.

Recommended dosage: The concentration in the final flavored food is about 1~230mg/kg

Use: play a vital role in the treatment of health problems like muscular pains, rheumatism, flatulence, colic, cramp, whooping cough, indigestion, bronchitis, catarrh and hangovers.

Function: Aniseed oil is comprised of properties like like stimulant, antispasmodic, insecticide, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, galactagogue, antiseptic, stomachic, laxative and parasiticide.

Blends well with: Rose, Orange, Lavender, Spicy Essentials, Sassafras and Carbolic Oil.

Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.

Precautions: This oil is extremely effective and includes Anethole, which can cause dermatitis to some individuals. It is advised to avoid in some skin conditions. If taken in heavy dose, then it can also result into slow circulation and can cause cerebral congestion. It should be avoided during pregnancy.

CAS No 8007-70-3 Natural Plant Oil 99% Anise Star Oil For Food Flavor 1

Our advantage

1.Timely and efficient service to ensure communication with customers

2.Produce the products with different specs and sizes as your requirements.

3.SGS approved quality processes and standards. Advanced plant equipment ensures stable and high-quality goods.

4.Competitive price and high quality.

5.Sample is available.

6.OEM/ODM Service is available for private label and packaging and help you gain competitive advantage in the industry.

Contact Details
Shaanxi Baisifu Biological Engineering Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Kenny

Tel: +8613519147002

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)