Send Message
Home ProductsNatural Plant Essential Oil

99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry

Certification
China Shaanxi Baisifu Biological Engineering Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Hope more cooperation in the future

—— Mike

Fast delivery and high quality product

—— Kate

I'm Online Chat Now

99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry

99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry
99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry 99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry 99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry 99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry

Large Image :  99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: BAISFU
Certification: Kosher
Model Number: CAS:8008-79-5
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Thick Cardboard Cartons, Tape Winding for 3 Times 1 kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/Drum
Delivery Time: 3-5work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, D/P, L/C

99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry

Description
Natural Plant Essential Oil: Natural Plant Essential Oil Purity: 99%
Names: Spearmint Oil Odor: It Has A Sweet And Slightly Cool Fragrance Of Speargrass Leaves
Appearance: Pale Yellow To Yellowish Green Liquid Relative Density :: 1.112g/cm3
Application: Aromatherapy Massage Skin Care Grade: Top Grade Spearmint Essential Oil
High Light:

Spearmint Natural Plant Essential Oil

,

Natural Plant Essential Oil For Candy

,

CAS 8008 79 5

Natural Plant Essential Oil 99% Spearmint Oil CAS:CAS:8008-79-5 For Candy, Pastry

Products Description of Natural Plant Essential Oil 

About Spearmint Oil: 

Spearmint, also known as spearmint, fragrant mint, Dutch mint, green mint, coriander, fish coriander. It is an erect perennial herb of the labiaceae family with erect stems and purple or white flowers that bloom in July-September. Wide range of temperature adaptation, wet, light, suitable for weak acid soil. Stalks and leaves can be distilled to extract spearmint oil, which can be used as medicine or edible.

Speargrass is a kind of aromatic plant, mainly containing volatile oil, its taste, sweet, mild, main into the stomach channel, lung channel, and has the activities of regulating qi, dispelling wind, antibacterial, analgesic and hemostatic. Although there are few descriptions of it in ancient Chinese herbal medicine, it is mentioned, such as using it to treat headache, cholera vomiting and diarrhea. Spearmint oil soluble in organic solvents, difficult to dissolve in water, volatile.

The Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

 

Items

 

Standards

 

Results

 

Characters

 

faint yellow to faint yellow-green liquid,with

sweet micro cool fragrance of spearmint leaf blade

 

Qualified

Relative density (20/20℃) 0.945 — 0.960 0.959
Refractive index (20℃) 1.485—1.491 1.488
Optical rotation (20℃) -45°— -60° -53°
Solubility soluble in 70% ethyl alcohol Qualified

99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry 0

Function and Application of Natural Plant Essential Oil

Used in toothpaste, mouthwash, etc., for oral hygiene products. Mainly used to prepare toothpaste, chewing gum flavor. As a food flavor, it is the main raw material of spearmint flavor. It can also be used directly in foods such as candy, chewing gum and pastries. Mainly used in gum candy, hard candy, pastry and preparation of spearmint flavor.

Spearmint oil also contains significant amounts of limonene, dihydrocarvone, and 1,8-cineol. Unlike oil of peppermint, oil of spearmint contains minimal amounts of menthol and menthone.

It is used as a flavoring for toothpaste and confectionery, and is sometimes added to shampoos and soaps. Used as a fumigant, spearmint essential oil is an effective insecticide against adult moths.al uses.

99% Spearmint Oil Natural Plant Essential Oil CAS 8008 79 5 For Candy Pastry 1

Our advantage

1.Timely and efficient service to ensure communication with customers

2.Produce the products with different specs and sizes as your requirements.

3.SGS approved quality processes and standards. Advanced plant equipment ensures stable and high-quality goods.

4.Competitive price and high quality.

5.Sample is available.

6.OEM/ODM Service is available for private label and packaging and help you gain competitive advantage in the industry.

Contact Details
Shaanxi Baisifu Biological Engineering Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Kenny

Tel: +8613519147002

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)